Fin Fang Foom

Best Fin Fang Foom Decks

  • Cost: 7
  • Power: 14
  • Series: 5

On Reveal: Gain the Power of a front-row enemy card here.

Fin Fang Foom is a 7-cost, 14-power Series 5 card. It appears in 174 tracked Ranked + Conquest Marvel Snap decks this week (2% of the meta, 1,221 games played). Fin Fang Foom is also known as FFF. The most-piloted build posts a 46% win rate and -0.15 cubes per game over 89 games from 16 tracked players, with Hydro-Man, Namorita, and Cosmic Ghost Rider as its most distinctive teammates. Top pairings across all Fin Fang Foom decks: Blink (36%), Jubilee (32%), Psylocke Fractured Frontier (33%). Also tracked in 3,409 LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive decks this season (11%), top deck posting a 64% win rate. Deck stats update continuously from SnapComplete-tracked matches.

View Fin Fang Foom collection stats & customization.

Top Fin Fang Foom Decks in Ranked + Conquest This Week

174 tracked Fin Fang Foom decks across 1,221 games this week. Showing the top 8 by games played.

Frequently Paired Cards (Ranked + Conquest)

View all Fin Fang Foom Ranked + Conquest decks.

Top Fin Fang Foom Decks in LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive This Season

3,409 tracked Fin Fang Foom decks across 131,987 games this season. Showing the top 8 by games played.

Frequently Paired Cards (LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive)

View all Fin Fang Foom LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive decks.

FAQ

What's the most popular Fin Fang Foom deck in Marvel Snap right now?

In Ranked + Conquest this week, the most popular Fin Fang Foom deck posts a 46% win rate across 89 tracked games from 16 players. Standout cards in the build include Hydro-Man, Namorita, Cosmic Ghost Rider. LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive stats for Fin Fang Foom are tracked separately on the same page.

How popular is Fin Fang Foom in the Marvel Snap meta?

Fin Fang Foom shows up in 174 of 7,357 tracked Ranked + Conquest decks this week (2% of the meta).

What cards pair well with Fin Fang Foom?

In Ranked + Conquest this week, the top partners for Fin Fang Foom are Blink (62 of 174 decks, 36%), Jubilee (56 of 174 decks, 32%), and Psylocke Fractured Frontier (58 of 174 decks, 33%). SnapComplete tracks the full top 6 partners weighted by games played, with co-occurrence counts for each.

How does Fin Fang Foom perform in LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive right now?

Fin Fang Foom shows up in 3,409 of 30,933 tracked LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive decks this season (11%). The most popular Fin Fang Foom LTGM: High Voltage: Overdrive deck posts a 64% win rate across 10,843 tracked games.