Cull Obsidian

Best Cull Obsidian Decks: Marvel Snap Win Rates & Stats

  • Cost: 4
  • Power: 10
  • Series: 4

You can only play this where you have a 1-Cost card.

Cull Obsidian is a 4-cost, 10-power Series 4 card. It appears in 468 tracked Ranked + Conquest Marvel Snap decks this week (1% of the meta, 3,769 games played). The most-piloted build posts a 49% win rate and -0.03 cubes per game over 167 games from 15 tracked players, with Crossbones, En Sabah Nur, and Captain Marvel as its most distinctive teammates. Top pairings across all Cull Obsidian decks: Thanos Fractured Frontier (45%), Anti-Polar Magneto (47%), Crossbones (39%). Deck stats update continuously from SnapComplete-tracked matches.

View Cull Obsidian collection stats & customization.

Top Cull Obsidian Decks in Ranked + Conquest This Week

468 tracked Cull Obsidian decks across 3,769 games this week. Showing the top 8 by games played.

Frequently Paired Cards (Ranked + Conquest)

View all Cull Obsidian Ranked + Conquest decks.

FAQ

What's the most popular Cull Obsidian deck in Marvel Snap right now?

In Ranked + Conquest this week, the most popular Cull Obsidian deck posts a 49% win rate across 167 tracked games from 15 players. Standout cards in the build include Crossbones, En Sabah Nur, Captain Marvel.

How popular is Cull Obsidian in the Marvel Snap meta?

Cull Obsidian shows up in 468 of 42,695 tracked Ranked + Conquest decks this week (1% of the meta).

What cards pair well with Cull Obsidian?

In Ranked + Conquest this week, the top partners for Cull Obsidian are Thanos Fractured Frontier (144 of 321 decks, 45%), Anti-Polar Magneto (151 of 321 decks, 47%), and Crossbones (125 of 321 decks, 39%). SnapComplete tracks the full top 6 partners weighted by games played, with co-occurrence counts for each.